All posts tagged "2026 Glorious Goodwood"
-
Glorious Goodwood
/ 2 weeks agoGlorious Goodwood 2026: Evening Saigon continues magical week for Wathnan with Stewards’ Cup win
James Doyle made the right call from three Wathnan Racing runners as Evening Saigon landed the Coral Stewards’ Cup, capping a...
-
Glorious Goodwood
/ 2 weeks agoGlorious Goodwood 2026: American Affair flies the flag for Jim Goldie
Jim Goldie’s sprinter rediscovered his best form to land the Group Two feature on day four at Glorious Goodwood, setting up...
-
Glorious Goodwood
/ 2 weeks agoBen Morgan’s Glorious Goodwood 2026 tips – Day 4 & 5 – Friday frenzy to make or break the week
Racing Ahead’s resident tipster Ben Morgan shares his best bets for the final two days of Glorious Goodwood 2026, highlighting his...
-
Glorious Goodwood
/ 2 weeks agoGlorious Goodwood 2026: ‘Proper racing machine’ Diamond Necklace sparkles in Nassau Stakes
Unbeaten filly Diamond Necklace maintained her perfect record with an impressive victory in the Qatar Nassau Stakes, enhancing her reputation as...
-
Glorious Goodwood
/ 2 weeks agoBen Morgan’s Glorious Goodwood 2026 tips – Day 3 – Cut A Dash is on for Markel Richmond Stakes glory
Racing Ahead tipster Ben Morgan picks out his best bets for day three of the 2026 Glorious Goodwood Festival, with two...
-
Glorious Goodwood
/ 3 weeks agoWho are the five fastest King George Stakes winners at Goodwood?
Ahead of this year’s King George Stakes at Glorious Goodwood, we count down the five fastest winning times ever recorded in...
-
Andy Newton
/ 3 weeks agoUltimate Glorious Goodwood guide 2026: Dates, race times, ticket prices, dress code and ITV Racing schedule
It’s time to dust off the Panama hats-Glorious Goodwood 2026 is officially upon us. As one of the crown jewels of...
-
Glorious Goodwood
/ 3 weeks agoPershaada pounces at Goodwood to set up potential Nunthorpe bid
Pershaada showcased patience and a devastating turn of foot to land the Veuve Clicquot Molecomb Stakes at the Qatar Goodwood Festival...
-
Glorious Goodwood
/ 3 weeks agoWild Blossom takes another step forward at Goodwood
Bigger and better things may await Wild Blossom after her taking victory in the British Stallion Studs EBF Alice Keppel Fillies’...
-
News
/ 3 weeks agoEnceladus could edge closer to Classic tilt with Goodwood victory
Royal Ascot hero Enceladus has the opportunity to further his growing reputation when bidding for a hat-trick in Thursday’s Maison Perrier...
-
Glorious Goodwood
/ 3 weeks agoGlorious Goodwood 2026: Scandinavia shows class to cruise home in Goodwood Cup
Scandinavia retained his Al Shaqab Goodwood Cup crown in emphatic fashion at Glorious Goodwood, powering clear of old rival Trawlerman after...
-
Andy Newton
/ 3 weeks agoGlorious Goodwood 2026: Draw & run style biases by GeeGeez.co.uk
They got underway yesterday on the west coast of Ireland for Galway’s summer festival, and today it’s the turn of the...
-
Glorious Goodwood
/ 3 weeks agoWho are the best multiple winners of the Goodwood Cup?
From Stradivarius and Yeats to Double Trigger and Persian Punch, we look back at the greatest stayers to have graced the...
-
Glorious Goodwood
/ 3 weeks agoWho are the six fastest winners of the Stewards’ Cup at Goodwood?
Ahead of this year’s Stewards’ Cup at Glorious Goodwood, we count down the six fastest winning times ever recorded in the...
-
Tips
/ 3 weeks agoBen Morgan’s Glorious Goodwood Day 2 tips – Buick set for a Ball on Day 2
Racing Ahead’s resident tipster Ben Morgan selects his best bets for the action across day two of the 2026 Glorious Goodwood Festival.
-
Featured
/ 3 weeks agoBen Morgan’s Glorious Goodwood tips – Day 1 – Gold Digger to shine on Tuesday
Ben Morgan kicks off Glorious Goodwood 2026 with his best betting tips for Tuesday’s opening card, highlighting his leading selections and...







